Robotics LiDAR from China

Compare 2D and 3D LiDAR for mapping, navigation and obstacle detection. Start with coverage and mounting position, then compare range at the stated target reflectivity, host connection and power.

As of October 2026, this catalog lists 44 models from 11 manufacturers, 14 of them with specifications matched line by line to the cited manufacturer documents. Filter by the requirements below, then request a quotation for the exact configuration.

Start with your task

2D navigation

Compare a scan plane around the base. Check docking distance, target materials and coverage at the proposed mounting height.

Browse 2D scanners

All-round 3D mapping

Compare horizontal and vertical coverage around the robot. Include power, time synchronization and the host connection.

Browse 360° 3D LiDAR

A defined 3D viewing sector

For a front, side or overhead view, compare the field of view and near blind zone. Check whether a T1 interface box is required.

Browse directional 3D LiDAR

Single-point distance

For one ranging direction, start with the target surface, distance, update rate and electrical interface.

Browse single-point sensors

Choose a manufacturer or product type, then narrow the specifications.

MANUFACTURER
COVERAGE
HOST CONNECTION

Automotive Ethernet needs a compatible host or media converter.

INTERFACE
Showing 44 of 44 models
Select up to 3 models to request together.
Unitree L2
Range
30 m at 90% reflectivity; 15 m at 10%
Field of view
360° × 90° normal; 360° × 96° in negative-angle mode, with shorter range in the extra 6°
Effective point rate
64,000 points/s; distinct from 128,000 raw samples/s
<$1k
RoboSense E1R
Range
30 m at 10% NIST reflectivity and 100 klux; website maximum 75 m
Field of view
120° × 90°
Point rate
260,000 points/s
Price on request
Livox Avia
Daylight range, 100 klx
190 m at 10%; 230 m at 20%; 320 m at 80% reflectivity
Field of view
70.4° × 77.2° non-repetitive; 70.4° × 4.5° line scan
Return modes
240k / 480k / 720k points/s: single / dual / triple
Price on request
Hesai AT128
Type
128-channel hybrid solid-state LiDAR
Typical range
210 m at 10% reflectivity; confirm variant/test conditions
Field of view
120° x 25.4°
Price on request
Hesai ATX
Type
Semi-solid-state (hybrid) automotive lidar
Channels
256
Range
230 m @10% reflectivity
Price on request
Livox Mid-70
Range at 100 klx
90 m at 10%; 130 m at 20%; 260 m at 80% reflectivity
Field of view
70.4° circular
Point rate
100,000 single / 200,000 dual return points/s
Price on request
LSLIDAR C16
Channels
16
Detection range
150 m at 70% reflectivity; 100 m at 10% reflectivity
Point rate
320,000 single-return / 640,000 dual-return points/s
Price on request
SLAMTEC RPLIDAR A3
Type
Triangulation 2D SLAM lidar
Range
25 m (white target, enhanced mode) / 20 m outdoor mode
Range Accuracy
1% (<=3 m), 2% (3-5 m), 2.5% (5-25 m)
Price on request
Livox Mid-360S
Field of view
360° horizontal; -7° to 52° vertical
Detection range
40 m at 10% reflectivity, 100 klx (typical); 100 m cut-off, not guaranteed target range
Point rate
200,000 points/s (first return)
Price on request
Livox Avia 2
Detection range
Normal: 400 m at 5% reflectivity; focus: ≥800 m at 10% reflectivity (100 klx)
Field of view
Normal: 80° × 80°; focus: 15° × 15°
Point rate
Normal: 350,000 points/s; focus: 100,000 points/s
Price on request
Livox Avia 2 NF
Configuration
Avia2-NF; fanless
Detection range at 100 klx
Normal: 400 m at 5% reflectivity; Focus: ≥800 m at 10% reflectivity
NF continuous operation
NF manual recommends ≤30 min at 25°C, ≤10 min at 45°C and ≤1 min at 65°C; external cooling must be assessed.
Price on request
Hesai JT64P
Channels
64; mechanical rotation
Ranging capability
20 m at 10% reflectivity; all channels, specified test conditions
Valid point rate
499,500 points/s single return; 999,000 dual return
Price on request
SLAMTEC RPLIDAR C1
Conditional range
0.05–12 m at 70%; 0.05–6 m at 10% reflectivity
Sampling / scan
5,000 samples/s; 10 Hz typical rotation
Native interface
3.3 V TTL UART, 460800 baud; 5 V sensor supply
Price on request
Livox Mid-360L
Detection range
45 m at 10% reflectivity, 100 klx, typical; product page specifies 25°C; manual limits longest range to lower vertical FOV
Field of view
360° horizontal; −10° to +34° vertical, typical
Point rate and frame rate
100,000 points/s, first return; 10 Hz typical
Price on request
Livox Tele-15
Detection range
320 m at 10% reflectivity; 500 m at 50%; both at 100 klx
Field of view
14.5° horizontal × 16.2° vertical
Point rate
240,000 points/s first or strongest return; 480,000 points/s dual return
Price on request
Livox HAP (TX)
Detection range
150 m at 10% reflectivity, 100 klx
Field of view
120° horizontal × 25° vertical
Data interface
100BASE-TX Ethernet via M12 connector
Price on request
Livox HAP (T1)
Detection range
150 m at 10% reflectivity, 100 klx
Field of view
120° horizontal × 25° vertical
Data interface
100BASE-T1 automotive Ethernet; requires a compatible automotive link or a converter
Price on request

Compare 44 matching models

ModelScanning typeRange / conditionsChannelsField of viewPoints/sInterfaceHost connectionQuote
Livox Mid-360Non-repetitive scanning40 m at 10% / 70 m at 80% reflectivity, 100 klxRequest specification360° horizontal; −7° to +52° vertical200,000 points/s (first return)EthernetEthernet — port to confirmOn requestQuote
Unitree L2Rotating mirror30 m at 90% reflectivity; 15 m at 10%Request specification360° × 90° normal; 360° × 96° negative-angle mode64,000 effective points/sEthernet / UARTEthernet — port to confirm<$1kQuote
RoboSense E1RSolid-state30 m at 10% NIST reflectivity and 100 klux; 75 m maximumRequest specification120° × 90°260,000 points/sEthernetAutomotive Ethernet (T1)On requestQuote
Hesai JT16Mini mechanical 360-degree lidar30 m16360 x 40 degRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
Livox AviaNon-repetitive / repetitive scanning190 m at 10% / 230 m at 20% / 320 m at 80% reflectivity, 100 klx; 450 m at 80%, 0 klxRequest specification70.4° × 77.2° non-repetitive; 70.4° × 4.5° line scan240,000 single / 480,000 dual / 720,000 triple return points/sEthernetEthernet — port to confirmOn requestQuote
RoboSense Airy (96-channel configuration)Spinning60 m maximum; 30 m at 10% reflectivity96360° × 90°856,320 points/sEthernetConventional EthernetOn requestQuote
Leishen C16 (16-channel)Mechanical spinning150 m maximum in earlier datasheet; target reflectivity not specified16360° × 30° (−15° to +15°), earlier datasheet320,000 single-return / 640,000 dual-return points/sEthernetEthernet — port to confirmOn requestQuote
Hesai AT128Semi-solid-state (hybrid) automotive lidar210 m at 10% reflectivity; current product-page typical value128120 x 25.4 deg1,536,000 pts/s (single return)Request specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
Hesai ATXSemi-solid-state (hybrid) automotive lidar230 m @10% reflectivity256120 x 20 deg3,840,000 pts/s max (single return)Request specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
Hesai XT16Mechanical 360-degree lidar0.05-120 m16360 x 30 deg320,000 pts/s (single return)Request specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
Hesai XT32Mechanical 360-degree lidar0.05-120 m32360 x 31 deg640,000 pts/s (single return)Request specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
Hesai XT32MMechanical 360-degree lidar0.5-300 m32360 x 40.3 deg640,000 pts/s (single return)Request specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
Hesai JT128Hyper-hemispherical mini 3D lidar40 m @10% reflectivity (60 m max)128360 x 189 deg1,150,000 pts/s (single return)Request specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
RoboSense Helios 16Mechanical 360-degree lidar150 m (110 m @10% NIST)16360 x 30 deg (-15 to +15)288,000 pts/s single / 576,000 pts/s dualEthernetAutomotive Ethernet (T1)On requestQuote
RoboSense Helios 32Mechanical 360-degree lidar150 m (110 m @10% NIST)32360 x 26 deg (H32F26) or 360 x 70 deg (H32F70)576,000 pts/s single / 1,152,000 pts/s dualEthernetAutomotive Ethernet (T1)On requestQuote
RoboSense E1Fully solid-state (flash) lidar30 m @10% reflectivityRequest specification120 x 90 degRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
RoboSense MXSemi-solid-state automotive lidar200 m126 lines (251-line equivalent in ROI)120 x 25 degRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
Livox Mid-70Non-repetitive scanning90 m at 10% / 130 m at 20% / 260 m at 80% reflectivity, 100 klxRequest specification70.4° circular100,000 single / 200,000 dual return points/sEthernetEthernet — port to confirmOn requestQuote
Seyond Robin WSemi-solid-state wide-FoV lidar0.1-150 m (70 m @10% reflectivity)192 vertical lines120 x 70 deg>1,280,000 pts/sRequest specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
LSLIDAR C16Mechanical spinning150 m at 70% reflectivity; 100 m at 10% reflectivity (CN-V2.2-24.10.23)16360° × 30° (−16° to +14°), CN-V2.2-24.10.23320,000 single-return / 640,000 dual-return points/sEthernetConventional EthernetOn requestQuote
LSLIDAR C32Mechanical 360-degree lidarRequest specification32Request specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
LSLIDAR C32WMechanical 360-degree lidarRequest specification32Request specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
LSLIDAR CH32RHybrid solid-state blind-spot lidarRequest specification32Request specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
LSLIDAR CH16RHybrid solid-state blind-spot lidarRequest specification16Request specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
Benewake TF03Single-point ToF lidar0.1-180 mRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationUART / CAN / RS-485UARTOn requestQuote
Benewake AD2-S-X3Semi-solid-state automotive lidar300 m @10% reflectivity256Request specificationRequest specificationEthernetAutomotive Ethernet (T1)On requestQuote
SLAMTEC RPLIDAR A3Triangulation 2D SLAM lidar25 m (white target, enhanced mode) / 20 m outdoor modeRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationUARTUARTOn requestQuote
SLAMTEC RPLIDAR S2ToF 2D SLAM lidar0.05-30 m (90% reflectivity); up to 50 m on S2PRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
SLAMTEC RPLIDAR S2EToF 2D SLAM lidarRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationEthernetEthernet — port to confirmOn requestQuote
ZVISION ZVISION NZ1Wide-angle 3D lidarRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
ZVISION ZVISION EZ6SPAD-based solid-state lidarRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
ZVISION ZVISION EZ5SPAD-based solid-state lidarRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
WanJi 8L-LiDARMechanical multi-line lidarRequest specification8Request specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
WanJi 16L-LiDARMechanical multi-line lidarRequest specification16Request specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
WanJi 32L-LiDARMechanical multi-line lidarRequest specification32Request specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationRequest specificationOn requestQuote
Livox Mid-360SNon-repetitive scanning40 m at 10% reflectivity, 100 klx (typical); 100 m cut-offRequest specification360° horizontal; −7° to +52° vertical (typical)200,000 points/s (first return)EthernetEthernet — port to confirmOn requestQuote
Livox Avia 2Non-repetitive scanning; normal / focus modesNormal: 400 m at 5%; focus: ≥800 m at 10% reflectivity (100 klx)Request specification80° × 80° normal; 15° × 15° focus350,000 points/s normal; 100,000 points/s focusEthernetEthernet — port to confirmOn requestQuote
Livox Avia 2 NFNon-repetitive scanningNormal: 400 m at 5%; Focus: ≥800 m at 10% reflectivity, 100 klxRequest specification80° × 80° Normal; 15° × 15° Focus350,000 points/s Normal; 100,000 points/s FocusEthernetEthernet — port to confirmOn requestQuote
Hesai JT64PSpinning20 m at 10% reflectivity, all channels; instrumented interval 0–60 m64360° horizontal; 95° vertical projection per J09 manual (−4.4° to 88.7°)499,500 single / 999,000 dual valid points/s (J09-260720)EthernetConventional EthernetOn requestQuote
SLAMTEC RPLIDAR C1Spinning0.05–12 m at 70% reflectivity; 0.05–6 m at 10%Single 2D scan plane360° azimuth; published scan-field flatness 0°–1.5°5,000 samples/sUARTUARTOn requestQuote
Livox Mid-360LNon-repetitive scanning45 m at 10% reflectivity, 100 klx, typical; strongest near lower vertical FOVRequest specification360° horizontal × 44° vertical (−10° to +34°, typical)100,000 points/s (first return)EthernetEthernet — port to confirmOn requestQuote
Livox Tele-15Non-repetitive scanning320 m at 10% / 500 m at 50% reflectivity, 100 klxRequest specification14.5° horizontal × 16.2° vertical240,000 points/s first or strongest return; 480,000 dual returnEthernetEthernet — port to confirmOn requestQuote
Livox HAP (TX)Non-repetitive scanning150 m at 10% reflectivity, 100 klxRequest specification120° horizontal × 25° vertical452,000 points/s (first or strongest return)EthernetConventional EthernetOn requestQuote
Livox HAP (T1)Non-repetitive scanning150 m at 10% reflectivity, 100 klxRequest specification120° horizontal × 25° vertical452,000 points/s (first or strongest return)EthernetAutomotive Ethernet (T1)On requestQuote

Compare the listed configurations. Confirm required options, operating conditions and current pricing with your quotation.

Compare the same configuration and operating conditions. Reference prices exclude the final accessory and delivery package.

BUYING GUIDE · 6 MIN
LiDAR & Perception Modules from China for Robotics
Compare Mid-360, L2 and E1R by coverage, range conditions, host connection and the integration package.
Read the guide

LiDAR FAQ

Should I choose a hemispherical 360° LiDAR or a forward-facing solid-state LiDAR for a robot?

Compare the mounting geometry, horizontal and vertical field of view, minimum detection distance and occlusion for your route. Use the exact sensor datasheet and a scene trial to evaluate rotating or solid-state coverage.

Why does minimum detection range (blind zone) matter for robotics LiDAR?

Objects inside the sensor's minimum measurement distance may not produce usable range data. Check the exact model's blind zone, mounting position and near-field coverage for docking and close obstacle detection.

Do robotics LiDAR units include built-in IMUs and ROS 2 drivers?

Request the exact IMU specification, ROS or ROS 2 driver, supported firmware and time-synchronization method. Confirm whether the quoted unit includes these features and which mapping stack has been tested.

Need pricing or a compatibility check? Share your model, application and destination. We’ll review the requirements and confirm the next steps.

Request a quote
Chat